United Kingdom
Other

 


  Privacy Policy
  Terms and Conditions
  Contact Us
  Help
  Site Map
Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

Partymob is absolutely committed to providing you with the highest levels of customer service; this includes the protection of your privacy. All private sector organizations are bound by sections of the Data Protection Act 1998. These new sections set out a number of principles concerning the protection of your personal information. This statement outlines Partymob's policies relating to the collection & use of your personal information. InfoMedia Services ltd is registered on the Data Protection Register (reg no 27172656)

Your Personal Information

If you choose to join, you are required to provide us with certain identifying information, such as your email address. Because we are committed to protecting you privacy, Partymob will not sell or rent your personal information to any third party, unless you have provided prior permission for us to do so. When prior permission is provided, we will ensure that only your email address is utilised to update you about Partymob products and services via EMAIL.

Security & Protection of Your Personal Information

Partymob recognises that your privacy is very important to you and we use the latest technologies & best practices to secure all personal information. Partymob aims to preserve your privacy at all times & we will not disclose your personal information to, or utilise your personal information with third party unless we are required to do so by law or we, in good faith, believe that such action is necessary to:

1. Comply with the law or with legal process
2. Protect and defend our rights and property
3 . Protect against misuse or unauthorized use of this website
4 . Protect the personal safety or property of our customers or the public (among other things, this means that if you provide false registration information or attempt to pose as someone else, information about you may be disclosed as part of any investigation into your actions)

What Is Your Information Used For?

Should you choose to provide us with prior permission, your information will be used to send you free EMAIL Partymob updates as well as free EMAIL Partymob Special Offer notifications.

Access to Your Personal Information

If you choose to update your personal details or notify use of a change of email address, you can repeat the login process or EMAIL.

Measurement and Analysis of Internet Usage

Partymob uses in-house statistical packages to measure and analyse internet usage.

Cookies

- A cookie is a piece of data stored on your hard drive containing information related to your Website visit. The use of cookies on websites is a common standard. Cookies act as unique identifiers, used to distinguish different members. They enable us to track and target your interests to enhance your experience on our site. For instance, by setting a cookie on the Website, you would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time whilst on our site.

- The website uses cookies to allow access to ‘members only’ sections. By rejecting a cookie, a user can still access the website, but has restricted access to ‘member only’ sections. For example, you would not be able to participate in any of our competitions taking place.
- We may use cookies when we conduct voting polls, surveys, and contests to limit multiple responses and registrations.

- We never use cookies to retrieve information from your computer that was not originally sent to us by cookies.

- As most browsers automatically accept cookies, you can modify your browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. By modifying your browser, it is possible that some parts of the site, such as the voting polls, surveys, contest, and game areas, will not function to their capacity.

- For all information on how to further remove cookies please go to www.allaboutcookies.org

Promotional Offers

We operate an ‘opt-in’ only policy and we will only send you promotional material where we have your express permission, unless there is a legal or operational requirement for us to do so. If you receive promotional material that you no longer want to receive, please notify us to modify your database record by using the ‘unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of all partymob promotional material.

From time to time, Partymob may contact customers by SMS to update them on exciting new products and special offers. Should you wish to be removed from our marketing list, please call 0871 222 5399.

How To Contact Us

If you have any questions or enquiries relating to our privacy policies, practices or procedures, please contact our Support Team. All enquiries will be responded to in the quickest possible timeframe or EMAIL.

Home |  Games |  Help